April 15, 2015

2010 – IV Edition

The panel, composed by director Giacomo Iuculano, cinematographer Irma Vecchio and director Gabriele Ajello, awarded

BEST FICTION:

HOME
by Francesco Filippi / Italy 2009


Behind an apparent simplicity hides a clever staging with a personal style that refers to the history and genres of cinema without ever becoming quotations. An amused look sull’orrorifica human condition computer.

BEST DOCUMENTARY:

HE – HELIUM
by Giuseppe Schettino / Italy 2008


Tactile images that scratch and caress, creating in the viewer a physical and emotional relationship with an inner documented with great evocative power.

BEST ANIMATION:

A LAMP’S DREAM
by Vincenzo Romano / Italy 2006


A desire not told with simplicity and elegance with a cure valuable images.

WORKS IN COMPETITION:

TONY COLOMBO, DALL’ETNA AL VESUVIO
by Gaspare Decina / Italy 2008 / Documentary / 9′

DIARIO DI UN DISAGIATO
by Emiliano Cribari / Italy 2009 / Fiction / 15′

A LAMP’S DREAM
by Vincenzo Romano / Italy 2006 /Animation / 3′
BEST ANIMATION

PORQUE HAY COSAS QUE NUNCA SE OLVIDAN…
by Lucas Figueroa / Spagna 2008 / Fiction / 13′

INTERCAMBIO
by Antonello Novellino and Antonio Quintanilla / Italy 2010 / Fiction / 15′

HOME
by Francesco Filippi / Italy 2009 / Fiction / 15′
BEST FICTION

HE – HELIUM
by Giuseppe Schettino / Italy 2008 / Documentario / 8′
BEST DOCUMENTARY

AL CONTRARIO OVVERO L’ISTINTO DISTRUGGE LE REGOLE
OVVERO ETTORE E MARIKA

by Elena L. Pirozzi / Italy 2009 / Fiction / 13′

TERRIBLE TRUTH
by Angelo e Giuseppe Capasso / Italy 2009 / Fiction / 20′

DOMENICO AGOSTINELLI – IL CUSTODE DEL TEMPO
by Antonio Macaluso / Italy 2009 / Documentary / 26′

THE NEW EXPERIENCE
by Gino Vivabene / Italy 2009 / Fiction / 2′

XIE ZI
by Giuseppe Marco Albano / Italy 2010 / Fiction / 10′

L’ERUDITO E IL MENDICANTE
by Agostino Biavati / Italy 2009 / Fiction / 4′

U SU’
by Mimmo Mancini / Italy 2008 / Fiction / 17′

ANIMA INCOMPRESA
by Erika Fiscella / Italy 2009 / Animation / 4′

OGGI GIRA COSÌ
by Sydney Sibilia / Italy 2010 / Fiction / 17′

TANA LIBERI TUTTI
by Vito Palmieri / Italy 2006 / Fiction / 15′

ARENA
by Jota Aronak / Italy 2009 / Fiction / 19′

SCORDATI
by Progetto Funes / Italy 2009 / Documentary / 29′

MAI COSÌ… VICINI
by Emanuele Ruggiero / Italy 2010 / Fiction / 13′

QUANDO, CI SEMBRI TARDI
by Giuseppe Sinatra / Italy 2008 / Fiction / 8′

THE IDIOT
by Arturo Merelo and Simon Shaw / Italy 2010 / Fiction / 20′

SGUARDO ANIMALE
by Gabriele Sabatino Nardis / Italy 2010 / Fiction / 6′

REC STOP AND PLAY
by Emanuele Pisano / Italy 2010 / Fiction / 11′

BORDERLINE – LINEA DI CONFINE
by Irene Panusa / Italy 2010 / Fiction / 6’La giuria, composta dal regista Giacomo Iuculano, dal direttore della forografia Irma Vecchio e dal regista Gabriele Ajello, ha premiato