ottobre 7, 2020

programme2020

SorsiCorti 14th Edition

Short Film Festival

Cari partecipanti e cari appassionati di SorsiCorti,

siamo felici di poter annunciare le nuove date del festival! Ecco il programma del concorso.

Leggi il catalogo.

*  *  *  * 

Dear SorsiCorti participants and dear SorsiCorti lovers,

we are glad to announce the new dates of festival! Here is the schedule of the competition.

Read the catalogue.

Wednesday, December 9, 6 pm

Deep Roots – Dans Nos Veines
by Luc Godonou Dossou
Switzerland | 2019 | documentary | 14’59”

Pizza Boy
by Gianluca Zonta
Italy | 2019 | fiction
| 15’

Disparue
by Joan Bentosela
France | 2019 | fiction | 12’49”

Peer
by Shayna Strype and Ada Defriez
USA | 2019 | video art
| 2’19”

Tomatic
by Christophe Saber
France | 2018 | fiction | 20’36”

Mütter
by Lorenz Christian Kohler
Germany | 2019 | migrants | 8’57”

XY
by Anna Karín Lárusdóttir
Iceland | 2019 | fiction | 15’57”

Nowy Bronx
by Filip Ignatowicz
Poland | 2017 | fiction | 15’

Grossmachen
by Johannes Huth
Germany | 2019 | fiction | 13’43”

Altitude
by Nicole Scherer
Austria | 2019 | fiction | 10’58”

Wednesday, December 9, 9 pm

Martino
by Luigi Di Domenico
Italy |2018 | fiction
| 8’36”

Nieoczekiwane
by Mateusz Buława
Poland | 2018 | documentary | 8’49”

Era Yo
by Andrea Casaseca
Spain | 2019 | fiction | 11’36”

Aripi
by Dmitri Voloshin
Moldova | 2019 | animation
| 8’11”

Liebesbrief – Love Note
by Marcus Hanisch
Germany | 2017 | fiction
| 6’17”

Never Give Up
by Jonathan Schörnig
Malta | 2019 | migrants | 15’45”

Salon
by Zgjim Terziqi
Kosovo | 2019 | fiction | 13’49”

Universe
by Carolin Biedermann
Germany | 2019 | video art
| 3’21”

Seance
by Johannes Franke
Germany | 2019 | fiction | 25’52”

Chair Amour
by Patrick Serre
Belgium | 2019 | fiction | 8’38

La Soledad De Artemio Vol. 1
by Juan Carlos Larrondo
Mexico | 2019 | fiction | 20’17”

Saturday, December 12, 6 pm

Destino
by Bonifacio Angius
Italy | 2019 | fiction
| 20’

Como y Porque Se Ha Esfumado Don Jose
by Moshe Ben-Avraham
Spain | 2018| animation
| 12’38”

Draw Your Gun
by Wouter Jansen
Netherlands | 2018 | fiction
| 16’01”

My Mother’s Table
by Hsuan Yu Pan
USA | 2019 | migrants | 8’37”

When You Grow Up
by Max Baggermann
Netherlands | 2019 |
documentary | 21’14”

Maiden
by Saeed Aghakhani
Iran | 2018 | fiction
| 1’

Marisol
by Zoé Salicrup Junco
USA | 2019 | fiction | 14’55”

Silhouettes *Iconique* (LICHTPHON/IKONEN 1)
by Schahram Poursoudmand
Germany | 2019 | video art | 9’59

The Dishwasher
by Sam Roden and Nick Hartanto
USA | 2019 | fiction | 12’34”

Milk
by Samiramis Kia
Canada | 2019 | fiction | 12’30”

Saturday, December 12, 9 pm

Sophie
by Anna Cangellaris
USA | 2019 | animation
| 4’37”

Forêt Noire
by Jean-Marc E. Roy and Philippe David Gagné
France | 2019 | fiction | 20’30”

Anna
by Dekel Berenson
UK | 2019 | fiction | 15’19”

Perpetuate
by Stephan Larson
USA | 2019 | animation | 4’34”

Elephant In The Room
by Chanelle Eidenbenz
Switzerland | 2018 | fiction | 19’35”

Im Häuschen by Herrn Van Den Brink
by Björn Renner
Germany | 2019 | fiction | 15’

Funfair
by Kaveh Mazaheri
Iran | 2019 | fiction | 14’56”

TX – Reverse
by Martin Reinhart and Virgil Widrich
Austria | 2019 | video art
| 5’06”

La Famille Dakota
by Toni Hilgersson
Belgium | 2019 | fiction | 29’45”

Sunday, December 13, 6 pm

Drifting with Debord
by David Archibald and Carl Lavery
UK | 2020 |
documentary | 17’35”

Them
by Robin Lochmann
Germany | 2019 | animation | 15’

Cargo
by Christina Tournatzés
Germany | 2019 | migrants | 15’

Wild Will
by Alan King
Australia | 2019 | fiction
| 12’57”

Committed
by Lee Gilat
Israel | 2018 | fiction | 21’48”

Abracadabra
by Telemach Wiesinger
Germany | 2019 | video art
| 2’15”

Goodbye my son
by Yuichiro Nakada
Japan | 2018 | fiction | 14’19”

A Disappearance
by Laura Spini and Laurence Brook
UK | 2019| fiction
| 15’23”

Moon Drops
by Yoram Ever-Hadani
Israel | 2018 | fiction
| 16’10”

Sunday, December 13, 9 pm

Retratos De Mi Madre
by Tavo Ruiz
Mexico | 2019 | documentary | 11’11”

100% Pur Porc
by Emilie Janin
France | 2018 | fiction | 16’57”

Brodo Di Carne
by Vittorio Antonacci
Italy | 2018 | fiction
| 7’55”

Synchronicity
by Michelle Brand
UK | 2018 | animation | 3’47”

Alien
by Jegwang Yeon
South Corea | 2019 | migrants | 15’

Fait Maison
by Zulma Rouge
France | 2019 | fiction | 6’27”

To follow announcement and screening of the winning short films