maggio 18, 2020

Short Films in competition

SorsiCorti 14th Edition

Short Film Festival

La proiezione dei corti selezionati e l’assegnazione del premio del pubblico della XIV edizione (2020) è stata recuperata nell’estate 2021.

Il concorso ha avuto il suo regolare svolgimento nel 2020 e la giuria ha proclamato i vincitori.

****

The screening of the selected shorts and the announcement of the audience award of the 14th edition (2020) has been recovered in summer 2021.

The competition had its regular running and the jury announced the winners.

100% Pur Porc
by Emilie Janin
France | 2018 | 16’57”

A Disappearance
by Laura Spini and Laurence Brook
UK | 2019| 15’23”

Abracadabra
by Telemach Wiesinger
Germany | 2019 | 2’15”

Alien
by Jegwang Yeon
South Corea | 2019 | 15’

Altitude
by Nicole Scherer
Austria | 2019 | 10’58”

Anna
by Dekel Berenson
UK | 2019 | 15’19”

Aripi
by Dmitri Voloshin
Moldova | 2019 | 8’11”

Brodo Di Carne
by Vittorio Antonacci
Italy | 2018 | 7’55”

Cargo
by Christina Tournatzés
Germany | 2019 | 15’

Chair Amour
by Patrick Serre
Belgium | 2019 | 8’38

Committed
by Lee Gilat
Israel | 2018 | 21’48”

Como y Porque Se Ha Esfumado Don Jose
by Moshe Ben-Avraham
Spain | 2018| 12’38”

Deep Roots – Dans Nos Veines
by Luc Godonou Dossou
Switzerland | 2019 | 14’59”

Destino
by Bonifacio Angius
Italy | 2019 | 20’

Disparue
by Joan Bentosela
France | 2019 | 12’49”

Draw Your Gun
by Wouter Jansen
Netherlands | 2018 | 16’01”

Drifting with Debord
by David Archibald and Carl Lavery
UK | 2020 | 17’35”

Elephant In The Room
by Chanelle Eidenbenz
Switzerland | 2018 | 19’35”

Era Yo
by Andrea Casaseca
Spain | 2019 | 11’36”

Fait Maison
by Zulma Rouge
France | 2019 | 6’27”

Forêt Noire
by Jean-Marc E. Roy and Philippe David Gagné
France | 2019 | 19’47”

Funfair
by Kaveh Mazaheri
Iran | 2019 | 14’56”

Goodbye my son
by Yuichiro Nakada
Japan | 2018 | 14’19”

Grossmachen
by Johannes Huth
Germany | 2019 | 13’43”

Im Häuschen by Herrn Van Den Brink
by Björn Renner
Germany | 2019 | 15’

La Famille Dakota
by Toni Hilgersson
Belgium | 2019 | 29’45”

La Soledad De Artemio Vol. 1
by Juan Carlos Larrondo
Mexico | 2019 | 20’17”

Liebesbrief – Love Note
by Marcus Hanisch
Germany | 2017 | 6’17”

Maiden
by Saeed Aghakhani
Iran | 2018 | 1’

Marisol
by Zoé Salicrup Junco
USA | 2019 | 14’55”

Martino
by Luigi Di Domenico
Italy |2018 | 8’36”

Milk
by Samiramis Kia
Canada | 2019 | 12’30”

Moon Drops
by Yoram Ever-Hadani
Israel | 2018 | 16’10”

Mütter
by Lorenz Christian Kohler
Germany | 2019 | 8’57”

My Mother’s Table
by Hsuan Yu Pan
USA | 2019 | 8’37”

Never Give Up
by Jonathan Schörnig
Malta | 2019 | 15’45”

Nieoczekiwane
by Mateusz Buława
Poland | 2018 | 8’49”

Nowy Bronx
by Filip Ignatowicz
Poland | 2017 | Fiction | 15’

Peer
by Shayna Strype and Ada Defriez
USA | 2019 | 2’19”

Perpetuate
by Stephan Larson
USA | 2019 | 4’34”

Pizza Boy
by Gianluca Zonta
Italy | 2019 | 15’

Retratos De Mi Madre
by Tavo Ruiz
Mexico | 2019 | 11’11”

Salon
by Zgjim Terziqi
Kosovo | 2019 | 13’49”

Seance
by Johannes Franke
Germany | 2019 | 25’52”

Silhouettes *Iconique* (LICHTPHON/IKONEN 1)
by Schahram Poursoudmand
Germany | 2019 | 9’59

Sophie
by Anna Cangellaris
USA | 2019 | 4’37”

Synchronicity
by Michelle Brand
UK | 2018 | 3’47”

The Dishwasher
by Sam Roden and Nick Hartanto
USA | 2019 | 12’34”

Them
by Robin Lochmann
Germany | 2019 | 15’

Tomatic
by Christophe Saber
France | 2018 | 20’36”

TX – Reverse
by Martin Reinhart and Virgil Widrich
Austria | 2019 | 5’06”

Universe
by Carolin Biedermann
Germany | 2019 | 3’21”

When You Grow Up
by Max Baggermann
Netherlands | 2019 | 21’14”

Wild Will
by Alan King
Australia | 2019 | 12’57”

XY
by Anna Karín Lárusdóttir
Iceland | 2019 | 15’57”